• moycullencentralschool@gmail.com
  • 091-555454
 

Website

Phone Number

Accountancy and

Business Advisors

   
  DFS 091706730
  Grant Thornton 091533924
  Coll & Co 091592080
  GP Griffin 091568292
  Fiona Grimes and Co. 091556346

Arts

   
  Crafty Art 0878139598
  Tory Irvine Art 0862201018
  SNAP Galway 091767626
  Galway International Arts Festival 091509700

Auctioneer

   
  DNG Martin O’ Connor 091866708
  O’ Donnellan Joyce 091564212

Bar / Restaurant

   
  The Coach House 0868113991
  Galway Cakery 091555033
  The Front Door 091563757
  Nico’s Takeaway 091555488
  Regan’s Pub 091556909
  White Gables Restaurant 091555744
  Nokshi Indian Restaurant 091556544
  Taipan 091868996
  Dela 091449252
  The Dough Bros 091395238
  Corrib House Tearooms 091446753
  Kelly’s Bar 091866721
  Faherty’s Bar 0879164066
  Connemara Greenway Café and Restaurant 091866645
  Keogh’s Bar 091552222
  Power’s Thatch Bar 091557597
  Connemara Lake Hotel 091866016
  Supermacs 091566555

Car Services

   
  Laurence Walsh 091592355
  N+N Autobody Repair 091555201
  Monaghan’s Garage 091751919
  Colm Quinn 091753888
  N+N Car Sales 091555201

Child Care

   
  Little Stars Creche 091868978
  Knollcrest Nursery 091556193
  Laura’s Laugh and Learn 091550599

Children’s Activities

   
  Power Soccer 0851956424
  Loughwell Farm 091868631
  Eile Mental Activity Park 0891993333
  Galway Atlantiquaria 091585100
  Mountain Road Guitar School 0877938454

D.I.Y., Construction

and

Home Improvement

   
  Tom Lydon Carpets 091555962
  Siopa Troscán 091868992
  G.T. Construction  
  Topopal 0873554466
  NuArk Venture Limited 091748006
  Faherty Paints 091561333
  Noel Welby Plant Hire  
  Radharc Landscaping 091555078
  Electrical Concepts 091552432
  Top Oil 091555767
  Scaffold Direct 086 240 9635
  Maverick 091704850
  Kyne’s Sand and Gravel 0872834498
  Barna Waste 091771619
  Ard Rí Windows 091750001
  Paraic Davoren Construction 091555567
  Michael Welby Plant Hire  
  Corrib Environmental Services  
  Electric SkyLine 0949360954
  T. O’ Higgins Hardware 091522411
  Dillon Recycling 0667126327
  Dangan Nurseries 091524716

Financial Services

   
  Eddie Sweeney Financial 0949372370
  Curran Financial Services 091861001
  RMC Financial Services 091763716
  O’ Sullivan Insurance 091567395
  Hennelly Finance Limited 091670123
  St. Anthony’s and Claddagh Credit Union 091537260
  Bartley Lydon Insurances 091567494
  Tarpey and Associates 091635555
  Future Financial 091549000
  New Ireland Assurance 091566225
  KBC Bank 091560900

Food and Beverages

   
  Divilly’s Butchers 091523947
  Hogan Stand Butcher 0877385599
  Carrowntober Foods 091552166
  Lydon House Catering 091564372
  Finnerty’s Butcher 091552255
  Joyce’s Supermarket 09335471

Funeral Services

   
  Kyne’s Funeral Directors 091555331
  O’ Toole Stonework 091553349

Health and Well Being

   
  NRG Fitness 091585800
  Moughan’s Pharmacy 091524980
  Howard’s Pharmacy 091868955
  Paul Allen Hair Salon 091556155
  Eyre Square Dental 091562932
  Devine Yoga 0876536021
  Gary Burke Podiatry and Chiropody 091565661
  Cryan Feeney Medical 091521666
  Conal Kavanagh Orthodontics 091582722
  Peter Gannon Dental 091596768
  Sonya Curran Physio 091556700
  Moycullen Dental 091868537
  Pat Divilly  
  Terence Monaghan  
  Dr. Anne Rowan 091555588

I.T. Services

   
  Zenotec 091397488
  Dash Dot Computers 0872370156
  HID Global  
  Titan HQ 091545500
  Proactive Marketing 091565154

Miscellaneous

   
  Aerogen 091540400
  Carabay Packaging 091773370
  Eamon Ó Cuív T.D. 091562846
  Hildegarde Naughton T.D. 091569677
  Noel Grealish T.D. 091764807
  Seán Kyne T.D. 091868111
  Bryan S. Ryan Office Supplies 014047900
  C.W. Hygiene 091757555
  Smurfit Kappa Connaught Packaging 091755032
  Celtic Crystal 091555157
  Merit Medical 091703700
  QTS Health and Safety 091865940
  Moycullen Veterinary Clinic 091868572
  CLS Recruitment 091778530
  My Cold Refrigeration Engineers 012873444

Schoolwear

   
  myschooljumper.ie 0872466984
  The Schoolwear Centre 091755515
  Advertees Ireland 091770870

Solicitors

   
  Olivia Traynor Solicitors 091865944
  Keltie Limited 091730742
  Russell & O’ Malley Solicitors 091556356
  Donal Houlihan Solicitors 1890502090
  MG Ryan Solicitors 091564011
  Eric Gleeson and Co. Solicitors 09352396

Transport

   
  Caffrey International Transport 018355200
  GoBus 091564600
  Padraig Naughton Coaches 091553188
  Moycullen Bike Works 091556525